Game of The Year
Animal Crossing: New Horizons
Doom Eternal
Final Fantasy VII Remake
Ghost of Tsushima
Hades
The Last of Us Part II
Best Action Game
Doom Eternal
Final Fantasy VII Remake
Nioh 2
Half-Life: Alyx
Streets of Rage 4
Best Action/Adventure Game
Assassin’s Creed Valhalla
Ghost of Tsushima
Spider-Man: Miles Morales
Ori and the Will of the Wisps
Star Wars Jedi: Fallen Order
The Last of Us Part II
Best Role Playing Game
Final Fantasy VII Remake
Genshin Impact
Persona 5 Royal
Wasteland 3
Yakuza: Like A Dragon
Best Fighting
GranBlue Fantasy: Versus
Mortal Kombat 11 Ultimate
Street Fighter V: Champion Edition
One Punch Man: A Hero Nobody Knows
Under Night In-Birth Exe: Late[CL-R]
Best Family
Animal Crossing: New Horizons
Crash Bandicoot 4: It’s About Time
Fall Guys: Ultimate Knockout
Mario Kart Live: Home Circuit
Minecraft Dungeons
Paper Mario: The Origami King
Best Game Direction
Final Fantasy VII Remake
Ghost of Tsushima
Hades
Half-Life: Alyx
The Last of Us Part II
Best Narrative
13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim
Ghost of Tsushima
Final Fantasy VII Remake
Hades
The Last of Us Part II
Best Art Direction
Final Fantasy VII Remake
Ghost of Tsushima
Hades
Ori and the Will of the Wisps
The Last of Us Part II
Best Score/Music
Doom Eternal
Final Fantasy VII Remake
Ori and the Will of the Wisps
Hades
The Last of Us Part II
Best Audio Design
Doom Eternal
Half-Life: Alyx
Ghost of Tsushima
Resident Evil 3
The Last of Us Part II
Best Performance
Ashley Johnson – Ellie, The Last of Us Part 2
Laura Bailey – Abby, The Last of Us Part 2
Daisuke Tsuji – Jin, Ghost of Tsushima
Logan Cunningham – Hades, Hades
Nadji Jeterm – Miles Morales, Marvel’s Spider-Man: Miles Morales
Games for Impact
If Found…
Kentucky Route Zero: TV Edition
Spiritfarer
Tell Me Why
Through Darkest of Times
Best Ongoing Game
Apex Legends
Destiny 2
Call of Duty: Warzone
Fortnite
No Man’s Sky
Best Indie Game
Carrion
Fall Guys: Ultimate Knockout
Hades
Spelunky 2
Spiritfarer
Best Debut Game
Carrion
Mortal Shell
Raji: An Acient Epic
Roki
Phasmophobia
Best Mobile Game
Among Us
Call of Duty Mobile
Genshin Impact
Legends of Runeterra
Pokemon Cafe Mix
Best Community Support
Apex Legends
Destiny 2
Fall Guys: Ultimate Knockout
Fortnite
No Man’s Sky
Valorant
Best VR/AR Game
Dreams
Half-Life: Alyx
Marvel’s Iron Man VR
Star Wars: Squadrons
The Walking Dead: Saints & Sinners
Innovation in Accessibility
Assassin’s Creed Valhalla
Grounded
Hyperdot
The Last of Us Part 2
Watch Dogs Legion
Best Sim/Strategy Game
Crusader Kings 3
Desperados 3
Gears Tactics
Microsoft Flight Simulator
XCOM: Chimera Squad
Best Sports/Racing Game
Dirt 5
F1 2020
FIFA 21
NBA 2K21
Tony Hawk’s Pro Skater 1+2
Best Multiplayer Game
Animal Crossing: New Horizons
Among Us
Call of Duty: Warzone
Fall Guys: Ultimate Knockout
Valorant
Content Creator of the Year
Alanah Pearce
Jay Ann Lopez
Nickmercs
Timthetatman
Valkyrae
Best Esports Athlete
Ian “Crimsix” Porter
Heo “Showmaker” Su
Kim “Canyon” Geon-Bu
Anthony “Shotzzy” Cuevas-Castro
Matthieu “Zywoo” Herbaut
Best Esports Coach
Danny “Zonic” Sorensen
Dae-Hee “Crusty” Park
Fabian “Grabbz” Lohmann
Lee “Zefa” Jae-Min
Raymond “Rambo” Lussier
Best Esports Event
Blast Premier: Spring 2020 European Finals
Call of Duty League Championship 2020
IEM Katowice 2020
League of Legends World Championship 2020
Overwatch League Grand Finals 2020
Best Esports Game
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare
Counter-Strike: Global Offensive
Fortnite
League of Legends
Valorant
Best Esports Host
Alex “Goldenboy” Mendez
Alex “Machine” Richardson
Eefje “Sjokz” Depoortere
James “Dash” Patterson
Jorien “Sheever” Van der Heijden
Best Esports Team
Damwon Gaming
Dallas Empire
G2 Esports
San Francisco Shock
Team Secret